DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Departments

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT MATH DEPARTMENT
Kristin Adams:   English 3 & Dance Mary Craft:   Pre-Cal, Advance Pre-Cal, & College Algebra      
Russell Allen:   English 1 & English 2  Robby Hefner:   Geometry & Golf
Emily Meisel:   AP English 3 & OnRamps Eng 4 Kathleen Hughes:   Alg 2, Adv. Physics, College Phy,
                                    Adv. Pre-Cal, & AP Calculus
Melissa Scott:   English 4 & English 2    Paul Olszewski:   Adv. Geom, Statistics, OnRamps Statistics 
Kalin Roberts:   English 2 & English 3  Tonya Rigby:   Algebra I & Algebra 2, Swimming
Jason Sawyer:   English I,2,& 3 Inclusion Kathleen Sanders:   Algebra I, Algebra 2, & Adv. Algebra 2
Erin Weiblinger:   PreAP English I, English I Lisa Jones:   Algebra I, Biology, & College Readiness
Dortha Jackson: English I Darrell Belt:   Math Models, Geometry, & PE Foundations
  Teri Rich:   Algebra I
  Lisa Jones:
   
   
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT 
Kacie Rosser:   Physics, Envir. Systems, IPC David Adams:   Government/Economics
Brittney Oliver:   Biology Josh Harris:   WHistory, US History, AP US History
Alicia Howatt:   Chemistry, Adv Chemistry, AP Chemistry  Patrick Largent:   PAP WGeo, AP WHistory,
                                 Research Methods in Humanities
Terry Mize:   Physics, A&P, Medical Microbiology Trent Phillips:   Gov/Econ, US History Inclusion,
                             Prin. of Law & Public Safety
Scott Wallace:   Biology, Chemistry, Forensic Sci,                                             Athletics Jason Pierson: USHistory, WHistory, Government, & Economics
Zach Allen:   Adv.Biology, Biology Inc, Athletics Martha Robbins:   US History, WHistory,
                                  Soc/Psy, Problems & Solutions
   
   
FOREIGN LANGUAGES CAREER / TECHNOLOGY
Gaspar Guerrero:   Spanish I, AP Spanish, Spanish 3 Randy Roberts:   Audio/Video 1, Photography, Audio/Video 2
Marlene Caldera:   Spanish 1, Spanish 2 Lori Gowin:   BIM 1, BIM 2, Programming, Graphic Design, DIM
Claudia Lara:   Spanish 1, Spanish 2 Gayle Jones:   BIM 1, Prin.of Busines, Money Matters,                                   Robotics
Katelyn McWilliams:   ESL, Spanish 2 Jodi Tucker:  On-line Instructional Aide
  Suzanne Ratcliff: Prin. of Ed., Practicum of Ed., & EHSC
  Wes Capps:   Construction Tech
   
CONSUMER SCIENCE HEALTH SCIENCE
Casey Gerard:   Culinary, Culinary Practicum, Food Science Meredith Stanford:   Medical Term.,Health Sci.Clinicals,Prof.Com,                                           W.Health Research, Prin.if Health Sci. 
Suzanne Ratcliff:   ECHS, Practicum of ED., Prin.of Edu,  Gingera Earley:   Principles of Health Sci., Health Sci Clinicals
Lauren Hancock:  Intro. to Culinary Arts, Principles of Hospitality and Tourism Janet Aldredge:   LVN
  Angelina College:   Phlebotomy/CNA, Medical Assistant
   
   
FINE ARTS  AG SCIENCE
Andrew Krupski:   Band, Percussion, Jazz, MS Band,                                          Color Guard Cody Berry:   Principles of Ag,, Equine Sci/Livestock Pro, Adv.Welding, AgPower
Mary Turner:   Piano, Show Choir, MS Choir, Choir Ted Eddins:   Ag Mechanics, Wildlife, Welding 1
Cheryl Lamon:   Art 1, Art 2, Art 3, Art 4 Dana Rosario:   Prin. of Ag., Adv.Animal Sci, Career Preparation
Jo Worsham: Theatre Arts  
   
 
ATHLETICS / P.E.
   
Glen Kimble- Director, Baseball Meagan Kirtley-Highlights
Zach Allen-Track & Field, Asst. Carla Ladner-Tennis
Wes Capps- Archery, Softball Derek Lillard-Girls Soccer       
Gwendy Fenley-Cheerleaders Abby Martin-Girls JV Basketball
Wade Fitzgerald-Baseball, Asst.,  Richard Meisel-Boys Soccer
Justin Guerra-Boys Soph. Basketball Rhett Peterson- Boys Basketball
Leslea Hebert-CC & Track & Field, Rob Peterson -Boys Basketball
Robby Hefner-Boys Golf Trent Phillips – Boys Soccer, Asst
Kirsten Hines, Girls Basketball, Inclusion classes Tonya Rigby – Swimming, 
Tanner Hines-Jr. Varsity Baseball, MS Athletics, PE Amy Stewart-Girls CC & Track
Cassidy Ivy-Girls Basketball, Softball, PE Josh Stewart-Boys CC & Track
Bianca Jasso-Softball, Asst. Scott Wallace-Girls Golf
  Erin Weiblinger-Cheerleaders

 

Twitter Feed

Campus Calendar

Today's Events

Class of