Athletics Calendar
Track & Field

Hudson Youth Track Meet

Events Schedule

Races:

            11:00 AM       1600 meter run – boys & girls K-2nd & 3rd & 4th grade

            11:15 AM       1600 meter run – boys & girls 5th & 6th grade and 7th & 8th grade

            11:30 AM       100-meter dash (rolling schedule in the order below)

                                    K-2nd GIRLS   

                                    K-2nd BOYS

                                    3rd & 4th GIRLS

                                    3rd & 4th BOYS

                                    5th & 6th GIRLS

                                    5th & 6th BOYS

                                    7th & 8th GIRLS

                                    7th & 8th BOYS

 

            12:00 PM       400- meter run (rolling schedule in the order below)

                                    K-2nd GIRLS   

                                    K-2nd BOYS

                                    3rd & 4th GIRLS

                                    3rd & 4th BOYS

                                    5th & 6th GIRLS

                                    5th & 6th BOYS

                                    7th & 8th GIRLS

                                    7th & 8th BOYS

 

            12:30 PM       200-meter dash (rolling schedule in the order below)

                                    K-2nd GIRLS   

                                    K-2nd BOYS

                                    3rd & 4th GIRLS

                                    3rd & 4th BOYS

                                    5th & 6th GIRLS

                                    5th & 6th BOYS

                                    7th & 8th GIRLS

                                    7th & 8th BOYS

 

            1:00 PM         800 meter run – boys & girls K-2nd & 3rd & 4th grade

            1:15 PM         800 meter run – boys & girls 5th & 6th grade and 7th & 8th grade

 

 

 

Field Events:

 

            11:00 AM       7th & 8th grade LONG JUMP

            11:00 AM       K- 2nd grade SOFTBALL THROW

            11:30 AM       5th & 6th grade LONG JUMP

            11:30 AM       3rd & 4th grade SOFTBALL THROW

            12:15 PM       3rd & 4th grade LONG JUMP

            12:15 PM       5th & 6th grade SOFTBALL THROW

            12:45 PM       K- 2nd grade LONG JUMP

            12:45 PM       7th & 8th grade SOFTBALL THROW

                                               

 

 

2017 HUDSON TRACK & FIELD SCHEDULE

 

February 23rd                         Lufkin Relays

March 4th                               SFA Invitational

March 9th                               Bullard Relays

March 17th & 18th                   TSU RELAYS in HOUSTON

March 21st                              Lufkin JV Meet

March 23rd                               Lufkin Varsity Meet

March 30th                               Carthage Track Meet

April 6th                                 Diboll Lumberjacks Relays

April 12th                                District Track Meet @ Jasper

April 19th                                Area Track Meet @ West Orange Stark

April 28th & 29th                      Regional Track Meet @ SHSU

May 11th - 13th                       State Track Meet @ UT

 

 

 

 

Useful Links:
Texas Track Meet Results
Texas Track Results